Question: How old do you have to be to date someone in Arizona?

What is the Arizona Age of Consent? According to A.R.S 13-1405, the Arizona age of consent is 18 years old. Under this statute, it is illegal to knowingly engage in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with anyone under the age of 18.

Under ARS 13 1405, the Arizona age of consent is 18 years old. This means that a person under the age of 18 cannot legally consent to sexual contact with an adult, and technically a juvenile for that matter.

Can you kiss a minor in Arizona?

In Arizona a person commits sexual conduct with a minor by intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person who is under eighteen years of age. (ARS § 13-1405 (A)).

Say hello

Find us at the office

Adolphe- Harpell street no. 33, 87771 Abuja, Nigeria

Give us a ring

Nallely Lukeman
+24 359 867 49
Mon - Fri, 9:00-15:00

Say hello